GIST: Ebuka Obi Wows Ladies at AMVCA Awards 2018 SEE FULL LIST OF WINNERS HERE

Popular event host, Ebuka Uchendu Obi, is really giving the male folks a tough run or their money with his superb taste for fashion.

Ebuka even though married is still ladies charmer considering his cuteness which blends with whatever outfit he chooses to wear.

NEWS FLAKES NG further gathered that his fashion designer, Mai Atafo, sure understands what his clients loves and as such ensures he makes the best and snazzy outfit to suite the event of the day.

Take a look at Ebuka’s outfit at the ongoing African Magic Viewers Choice Awards (AMVCA) awards taking place in Lagos as at PRESS TIME.

Meanwhile, See Full List Of Winners At 2018  6th AMVCA Awards below:

Best Sound Editor
Tatu – Kolade Morakinyo and Pius Fatoke WINNER

Best Picture Editor
18 Hours – Mark Maina WINNER

Best Lighting Designer Movie/TV Series
Tatu – Akpe Ododoru, Tunde Akinniyi WINNER

Best Cinematography Movies/TV series

Okafor’s Law – Yinka Edward WINNER

Best Costume/Designer Movie or TV Series

The Bridge – Ngozi Obasi and James Bessinone WINNER

Best Short Film/Online Video

Penance – Micheal Ama Psalmist’ Akinrogunde WINNER

Best Documentary
The Flesh Business – Dennis Wanjohi WINNER

Best Make-Up Artist Movie/TV Series
Tatu – Thelma Ozy Smith, Hakeem Effect Onilogbo WINNER

Best Art Director

Lotanna – Tunji Afolayan WINNER

Best Soundtrack Movies/TV Series
Tatu – Evelle WINNER

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series – Swahili
Super Modo – Sarika Hemi Lhakani WINNER

Best Indigenous Language Movie or TV Series – Hausa
Mansoor – Ali Nuhu WINNER

Best Indigenous Language Movies or TV Series – Yoruba

Etiko Onigedu – Femi Adebayo WINNER

Best Indigenous Language Movies or TV Series – Igbo
Bound – Lilian Afegbai WINNER

Best TV/Drama/Comedy series

This Is It – Dolapo Adeleke WINNER

Best Movie East Africa
18 Hours – Phoebe Ruguru WINNER

Best Movie West Africa

Isoken – Jade Osiberu WINNER

Best Movie Southern Africa

The Road to Sunrise – Shemu Joyah WINNER

BEST TRAIL BLAZER AWARD

Bisola Ayeola WINNER

BEST COMIC ACTOR IN MOVIE

Odunlade Adekola WINNER

BEST ACTRESS IN COMEDY TV SERIES

Nyce Nwanjeri – Auntie’s Boss WINNER

BEST ACTRESS IN DRAMA

Omotola Jolade Ekeinde – Alter Ego WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN MOVIE/TV SERIES

Falz – New Money WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN MOVIE/TV SERIES:

Lydia Forson (Isoken) WINNER

INDUSTRY MERIT AWARD – Tunde Kelani

More to follow…

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *