BREAKING: Adebutu Teams Up With Akinlade ‘TRIPLE A’ ahead of Ogun Guber Polls [SEE OFFICIAL LETTER]

Fresh report reaching NEWS FLAKES NG at PRESS TIME has it that following the aftermath of the court ruling in favour of Senator Prince Buruji Kashamu, Honorable Oladipupo Adebutu of the People’s Democratic Party (PDP) has consequently directed all his followers to work with the governorship candidate of Allied People’s Movement APM, Honorable Abdulkabir Adekunle Akinlade (TRIPLE A) ahead of the forthcoming election on Saturday 9th March, 2019.

[READ ALSO] OGUN 2019: Isiaka Urges Ogun Electorates Not To Be Intimidated [READ MORE]

Below is the joint agreement signed by the two political gladiators to work together towards winning the guber poll come March 9 as obtained by NEWS FLAKES NG;

Honorable Adebutu (LADO) and Hon. Akinlade TRIPLE A in a warm handshake after signing of their MoU sealing their partnership ahead of the March 9 Gubernatorial Election.

[READ ALSO] BREAKING: Fmr Ogun Gov, Gbenga Daniel endorses APC gov candidate, Dapo Abiodun [READ MORE]

Meanwhile, below is a list of all 41 candidates as well as political parties cleared by INEC to contest for the No. 1 seat of power in Ogun come this Saturday March 9 as gathered by NEWS FLAKES NG;

List of Gubernatorial Candidates/Parties in Ogun State on Saturday March 9th ,2019 Elections:

1.Tope Tokoya (A)

2.Otasanya Folake Oseni(AAC)

3.Adegbola John Olumuyiwa(AAP)

4.Abiade Stephen B.(ACD)

5.Olufade G Oluseyi (AD)

6.Isiaka Nasir Adegboyega (ADC)

7.Oladimeji Bankole (ADP)

8.Olayemi Olawale Olubunmi(AGA)

9.Ogunbanjo Ademole Olalekan(ANN)

10.Adewole Omoniyi (ANRP)

11.Adedapo Abiodun(APC)

12.Akinlade Adekunle Abdulkabir (APM)

13.Olomu Olufemi Akinwunmi (ASD)

14.Olusegun Mathew Olufemi (BNPP)

15.Bello Akeem Alabi (C4C)

16.Segun Taiwo to (CAP)

17.Sanyaolu Abayomi Omolaja (DA)

18.Odejide Jimoh Adio(DPC)

19.Kunle Samson Elegbede (DPP)

20.Okumoye Emmanuel Tando(FJP)

21.Onifade Olufemi John(FRESH)

22.Otunba Abayomi Odunowo (GPN)

23.Adebayo Mosuru(ID)

24.Oyewefeso Bleessing F.Ismail (JMPP)

25.Oduntan David Adegbite (KP)

26.Nurudeen O.Adekunle(MPN)

27.Adefioye Kolawole Hammed (NCP)

28.Buruji Kashamu(PDP)

29.Ogunbiyi Kehinde Bolanle (PPA)

30.Adetola Rasaq Olusegun (PPC)

31.Akinboro Olasunkanmi Oluwole(PPN)

32.Alani Adesina Abraham (PPP)

33.Lanre Banjo (PT)

34.Abiodun Taiwo Onabanjo (RBNP)

35.Olatunde Rotimi V. Anthony Paseda {SDP)

36.Adunni Jackie Kassim (UDP)

37.Michael Olufemi Adeeko(UPN)

38.Olufemi Falana(UPP)

39.Adesina Kawonise (YES)

40.Adegbuyi Babasola Adebonojo (YPP)

41.Olusegun Odegbami (ZLP)

More Details Shortly on www.newsflakes.com.ng

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *